Shopping Cart: £00.00

MY ACCOUNT

  • SLIDER - ANTISHOCK Trousers

  • Equipment Slider

  • Image
    beyond
    Verve Martial Arts is an exciting NEW brand with some fantastic clubs and instructors as well as a great range of martial arts equipment!     Want to know more? ...     Call us today on 01527 558779
  • Image

    verve-txt

    We offer some great martial arts services from fantastic classes, training programmes and equipment to practical solutions to assist with instructor club development!
  • Image

    Learn self-defence, get fit & have fun!

    We have martial arts clubs & equipment distributors all over the country, feel free to give one our team a ring to see how they can help you achieve your goals! 
Latest News
Monday 10 April

We are closed Good Friday & Easter Bank Holiday Monday

Read more text
Tuesday 21 March

SPRING SALE launches 10% off for 10 days!

Read more text
Tuesday 14 March

Notice of delivery cost increase

Read more text

Affiliation Opportunities

Interested in becoming part of the Verve brand? Click Here

Newsletter SignUp

Be the first to hear about our new special offers: Signup Below!

Required

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE

2013 VCLS 3ft trophies

VERVE CHAMPIONS LEAGUE SERIES 2016


    Welcome to our 2017 champions league sponsored by equipment distributors VERVE. This years series is open to all our VERVE licenced members and associated affiliates, and has a whole host of new sections and opportunities! Additional categories have been created for both patterns and sparring as well as new concept and team sections!

    As with previous years, medals are on offer at each of the champions league events and there are also points creditited to competitors finishing 1st 2nd or 3rd in their respective 'INDIVIDUAL' categories ... there will be no points for the concept or team sections as this is simply 'fun-stuff'! These points make up our league tables and those who finish top come 1st December will receive an additional 'extra-special' award!

Points will be awarded as follows -


                                         1st Place - 100 Points

                                         2nd Place - 50 Points

                                         3rd Place - 25 Points


Note ... 1 ... If points are equal at the end of the champions league season the 'top-spot' will be decided in our Series Finale fight night show. If there is an unsuitable age or grade difference - joint first place may be offered (at the discretion of the series organisers)

Note ... 2 ... There is a new section on this years application form titled 'LEAGUE' . Please specify when entering (leagues are listed below)

This is so that whichever league you start your first event of the series in, you will be in until the end of the year ... this saves loosing points if like last year you had to move up a section, for example age, height or weight.

Note ... 3 ... This year we are asking all clubs to contribute towards the officiating of the event, the league really is such an amazing team effort that we want to include everyone! 

So .. each supporting club must bring at least 1 senior black belt referee to assist or run an area for the VCLS event day. There is a specific area to add their name and rank on the entry forms.
Incidentally, failure to provide refereeing assistance will result in the club and accompanying instructors not being invited to subsequent league events

Note ... 4 ... A list of referees will be created and released online ahead of the event date to ensure everyones support, referees get in FREE with an ID name badge we issue

Note ... 5 ... Specator fees apply to all, irrespective of length of stay, as previous, 1 instructor from each club gets in FREE everyone else pays, including 'coaches'

 

Don't forget  - We offer a FREE VERVE Champions League Series Referees course ... it is available to all club seniors, date will be confirmed ASAP, most likely to be 4th or 18th February in Kidderminster

 

 

'Always start with the end result in mind' - The purpose of the league is for our students to test their learnt skills in a safe, friendly environment, reward consistancy over a period of 12 months and allow the growth and development of our VERVE family! 

 

We look forward to seeing you on the mats!



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

VERVE CHAMPIONS LEAGUE SERIES 2017

2017 VCLS 

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

2017 LEAGUES

We have added an extra 3 leagues for 2017!

 

LEAGUE 1 – GIRLS 5 – 11yrs ... KOREAN Chang-Hon PATTERNS 

1st  ...... 100 - Nicole Heist - WMST
2nd  ...... 50 - Eloise Heist - WMST
2nd  ...... 50 - Maddie Gannon - VERVE Kidderminster
4th  ...... 25 - Jamine Warren - VERVE Hagley


LEAGUE 2 – BOYS Aged 5 – 11yrs ... KOREAN Chang-Hon PATTERNS 

1st  ...... 100 - Duncan O’Brien - VERVE Bromsgrove
1st  ...... 100 - Eric Davies - WMST
1st  ...... 100 - Harvey Freeth-Selway - WMST
4th  ...... 50 - Liam Jones - WMST
4th  ...... 50 - Aaron Mill - VERVE Kidderminster
4th  ...... 50 - William Powell - WMST
7th ...... 25 - Jenson Groves - VERVE Bromsgrove

LEAGUE 3 – GIRLS & BOYS Aged 5 – 11yrs ... JAPANESE Karate KATA

1st  ...... 100 - Evan Poulston - JBBBA
1st  ...... 100 - Daniel Turner - JBBBA
3rd ...... n/a

LEAGUE 4 – GIRLS Aged 5 – 11yrs ... POINT SPARRING 

1st  ...... 100 - Chloe Llewellyn - VERVE Abergavenny
1st  ...... 100 - Eloise Heist - WMST
1st  ...... 100 - Tianna Klaric - WMST
1st  ...... 100 - Ellie Sheehan - VERVE Hereford

5th ...... 50 - Eleanor Ives - VERVE Bromsgrove
5th ...... 50 - Lexi Tidbury - VERVE Droitwich
5th ...... 50 - Nya Kalcutt - WMST
5th ...... 50 - Reegan Shingler - JBBBA
9th ...... 25 - Maddie Gannon - VERVE Kidderminster
9th ...... 25 - Casey Mills - VERVE Kidderminster
9th ...... 25 - Jodie McGarth - VERVE Abergavenny


LEAGUE 5 – BOYS Aged 5 – 11yrs ... POINT SPARRING
1st  ...... 100 - Thomas Berry - VERVE Hereford
1st  ...... 100 - Jack Skelton - VERVE Abergavenny
1st  ...... 100 - Joshua Skelton - VERVE Abergavenny
1st  ...... 100 - Eric Davies - WMST
1st  ...... 100 - Romy Henry - VERVE Hagley
1st  ...... 100 - Jasper Kalcutt - WMST
7th ...... 50 - Jenson Groves - VERVE Bromsgrove
7th ..... 50 - Noah Martens - VERVE Hereford
7th ...... 50 - Nathan Berry - VERVE Hereford
7th ...... 50 - Evan Poulston - JBBBA
7th ...... 50 - Blaine Nixon - VERVE Hereford
7th
...... 50 - Aaron Mills - VERVE Kidderminster
13th  ...... 25 - Charlie Wheeler - VERVE Droitwich
13th  ...... 25 - Duncan O’Brien - VERVE Bromsgrove
13th  ...... 25 - Connor Mayley - VERVE Abergavenny
13th  ...... 25 - Leo Tidbury - VERVE Droitwich
13th  ...... 25 - Charlie Sollis - Cobras
13th  ...... 25 - Bradley Dix - WMST

 

LEAGUE 6 – GIRLS Aged 12 – 16yrs ... KOREAN Chang-Hon PATTERNS 

1st  ...... 100 - Imogen Clark - WMST
1st  ...... 100 - Elizabeth Payne - VERVE Bromsgrove
3rd ...... 50 - Holly Palmer - VERVE Hagley
4th ...... 25 - Becky Arms - VERVE Bromsgrove
 

LEAGUE 7 – BOYS Aged 12 – 16yrs ... KOREAN Chang-Hon PATTERNS 

1st  ...... 100 - Miles Ody - Swindon Knights
1st  ...... 100 - Nat Watkins - WMST

3rd ...... 50 - Ryan Dix - WMST
3rd  ...... 50 - George Richards - VERVE Hagley
5th ...... 25 - Leo Kelly - WMST

LEAGUE 8 – GIRLS & BOYS Aged 12 – 16yrs ... JAPANESE Karate KATA

1st  ...... 100 - Samantha Parry - JBBBA
2nd  ...... 50 - Parham Saberhannan - JBBBA
3rd  ......

LEAGUE 9 – GIRLS & BOYS Aged  Under 16yrs ... CREATIVE FORMS 

1st  ...... 100 - Evan Poulston - JBBBA
2nd  ...... 50 - Harrison Maddocks - JBBBA
3rd ...... 25 - Maddie Gannon - VERVE Hagley
3rd ...... 25 - Parham Saberhannan - JBBBA

LEAGUE 10 – GIRLS Aged 12 – 16yrs ... POINT SPARRING 

1st  ...... 100 - Holly Palmer - VERVE Hagley
1st  ...... 100 - Emily Haskoll - VERVE Bromsgrove
1st  ...... 100 - Alice Lang - VERVE Abergavenny
1st  ...... 100 - Becky Arms - VERVE Bromsgrove
5th ...... 50 - Catia Mosely - VERVE Abergavenny
5th ...... 50 - Elizabeth Payne - VERVE Bromsgrove
5th ...... 50 - Imogen Clark - WMST
5th ...... 50 - Alice Townsend - Falcons
9th ...... 25 - Sophie Booton - VERVE Kidderminster


LEAGUE 11 – BOYS Aged 12 – 16yrs ... POINT SPARRING 

1st  ...... 100 - Danny Robson - VERVE Hereford
1st  ...... 100 - Brenna Gait - Falcons
1st  ...... 100 - Cai Brown - Falcons
1st  ...... 100 - Nat Watkins - WMST
1st  ...... 100 - William Clark - WMST
6th ...... 50 - George Richards - VERVE Hagley
6th...... 50 - Joshua Beeby - JBBBA
6th ...... 50 - Luke Tolladay - VERVE Droitwich
6th ...... 50 - Taidhgh White - VERVE Chepstow
10th ...... 25 - Cameron Roberts - VERVE Brecon
10th ...... 25 - Ben McMillan - VERVE Kidderminster

 

LEAGUE 12 – WOMEN Aged 17yr & over ... KOREAN Chang-Hon PATTERNS 

1st  ...... 100 - Sarah Warren - VERVE Hagley
2nd  ...... 50 - Cath Gannon - VERVE Kidderminster
3rd  ...... 25 - Suzanne Freeth-Selway - WMST


LEAGUE 13 – MEN Aged 17yr & over ... KOREAN Chang-Hon PATTERNS

1st  ...... 100 - Gary Thornton - VERVE Hagley
1st  ...... 100 - Neil Sollis - Cobras
1st  ...... 100 - David Clark - WMST
4th ...... 50 - Adam Jones - WMST
5th ......
 25 - Luke Aylward - WMST

LEAGUE 14 – WOMEN & MEN Aged 17yr & over ... JAPANESE Karate KATA

1st  ...... 100 - Sam Pickford - JBBBA
2nd  ...... n/a
3rd  ...... n/a

LEAGUE 15 – WOMEN & MEN Aged 17yr & over ... CREATIVE FORMS 

1st  ...... 100 - Samantha Parry - JBBBA
2nd  ...... 50 - Sam Pickford - JBBBA
3rd  ...... n/a

LEAGUE 16 – WOMEN Aged 17yr & over ... POINT SPARRING 

1st  ...... 100 - Alex France - VERVE Droitwich
1st  ...... 100 - Kiara White - VERVE Chepstow
1st  ...... 100 – Manjit Kalcutt - WMST
4th ...... 50 - Suzanne Freeth-Selway – WMST
4th ...... 50 - Gemma Burguin - VERVE Droitwich
4th ...... 50 - Ellie Morris - VERVE Hereford
7th ...... 25 - Nicola McCAnn - VERVE Abergavenny
7th ...... 25 - Sarah Warren - VERVE Hagley

LEAGUE 17 – MEN Aged 17yr & over ... POINT SPARRING 

1st  ...... 100 - Adam Stanton - VERVE Hagley
1st  ...... 100 - Matt Jennings - VERVE Hagley
1st  ...... 100 - Jake Needle - VERVE Abergavenny
1st  ...... 100 - David Clark - WMST
5th ...... 50 - Mick Arms - VERVE Bromsgrove
5th ...... 50 - Steve McCann - VERVE Abergavenny
5th ...... 50 - Chris Davis - VERVE Hereford
5th ...... 50 - Luke Aylward - WMST
9th ...... 25 - Callum Toon - VERVE Kidderminster
9th ...... 25 - Nathan Mainwaring – VERVE Monmouth
9th ...... 25 - Matt Tidbury - VERVE Droitwich
9th ...... 25 - Mark Adams - VERVE Bromsgrove

-

 

    Huge congratulations to everyone who placed on event 1 and got their first points of the year but equally a massive well done to those who didn’t place, get training hard and ready to pick up points in event 2 on Sunday 9th April!

    Incidentally, without the referees, helpers & volunteers we simply would not have a champions league so a big thank you to everyone who makes it such a success!

 

As a reminder –

  • The league you start in you stay in for the 2017 season, of course if you move up in age or height / weight you will compete in the relevant category so will have to work a little harder to get those VCLS points!
  • You cannot ‘double up’ or ‘fight up and down’ individual categories for experience as it disrupts the league points system – special bouts can be arranged on request but without the award of VCLS league points
  • There are no leagues for the concept categories, swords, tags, batons, team patterns , team sparring etc, see the website for more details

 

 

beyond-txt

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2016 LEAGUES

FINAL RESULTS

 

Special trophies will be awarded at respective clubs first week in December - see your club instructors for more details

 

LEAGUE 1 – GIRLS 5 – 11yrs ... PATTERNS

1st  ...... 200 – TIANNA KLARIC - WMST
2nd  ...... 125 – MADDIE GANNON - HAGLEY
3rd  ...... 100 – KAITLYN O’BRIEN - BROMSGROVE
4th  ...... 75 – JASMINE WARREN - HAGLEY
5th  ...... 50 –CASEY MILLS – KIDDERMINSTER
5th  ...... 50 – NYA KALCUTT - WMST
7th  ...... 25 – IMOGEN HEAPS – BROMSGROVE
7th  ...... 25 – MARNIE KALCUTT – WMST


LEAGUE 2 – BOYS Aged 5 – 11yrs ... PATTERNS

1st  ...... 300 – DUNCAN O’BRIEN – BROMSGROVE
2nd  ...... 250 – STEVEN SMITH – WMST
3rd  ...... 225 – ROHAN DOSANJH – HAGLEY
4th  ...... 150 –AARON MILLS - KIDDERMINSTER
5th  ...... 100 – ETHAN BRADLEY – BROMSGROVE
5th  ...... 100 – DYLAN BYRON – WMST
7th  ...... 50 – JENSON GROVES – BROMSGROVE
7th  ...... 50 –OWEN LLOYD-COWLEY - WMST
7th  ...... 50 –FREDERICK LEES - KIDDERMINSTER
10th  ...... 25 –BRENNAN PILLINGER - WMST
10th  ...... 25 – ALEX BRAIN – WMST
10th  ...... 25 – ERIC DAVIES – WMST
10th  ...... 25 –MONTGOMERY LEES - KIDDERMINSTER
10th  ...... 25 –JASPER KALCUTT – WMST


LEAGUE 3 – GIRLS Aged 5 – 11yrs ... POINT SPARRING

1st  ...... 300 – TIANNA KLARIC - WMST
2nd  ...... 200 – ELLIE SHEEHAN – HEREFORD
2nd  ...... 200 – ALICE TOWNSEND - FALCONS
4th  ...... 150 – ELLIE MAE WATSON - ABERGAVENNY
5th  ...... 100 – SKY WILLIAMS - ABERGAVENNY
5th  ...... 100 – CHLOE LLEWELLYN - ABERGAVENNY
7th  ...... 75 – CASEY MILLS - KIDDERMINSTER
7th  ...... 75 – MADDIE GANNON - HAGLEY
9th  ...... 50 – NIA PRIDDY - FALCONS
9th  ...... 50 – BILLY JAY EVANS - ABERGAVENNY
9th  ...... 50 – NYA KALCUTT - WMST


LEAGUE 4 – BOYS Aged 5 – 11yrs ... POINT SPARRING
3 joint winners, each will be awarded a slightly smaller engraved trophy

1st  ...... 300 – JACK SKELTON – ABERGAVENNY
1st  ...... 300 – STEVE SMITH – WMST
1st  ...... 300 – LOGAN BOULD - ABERGAVENNY
4th  ...... 200 – ALFIE FOXALL – KIDDERMINSTER
4th  ...... 200 – SEAN McGLYNN -DROITWICH
6th  ...... 125 – AARON GREEN - DROITWICH
7th  ...... 100 – OLIVER CROWE - DROITWICH
7th  ...... 100 –BARNABY ARUL - HAGLEY
7th ...... 100 – ASHTON WILSON – FALCONS
7th  ...... 100 – LUCAS LIN VINES – WMST
7th  ...... 100 – BLAYNE NIXON – HEREFORD
12th  ...... 75 – MORGAN SMITH - ABERGAVENNY
12th  ...... 75 – CLARK BEASLEY - BROMSGROVE
12th  ...... 75 – JASPER KALCUTT – WMST
15th  ...... 50 – JAMES UNITT - HAGLEY
15th  ...... 50 – ALEX BRAIN – WMST
15th  ...... 50 – OWEN LLOYD-COWLEY - WMST
15th  ...... 50 – ALEX UNITT - HAGLEY
15th  ...... 50 – LEO TIDBURY – DROITWICH
15th  ...... 50 – ETHAN WILLIAMS - KIDDERMINSTER
21st  ...... 25 – DUNCAN O’BRIEN - BROMSGROVE
21st  ...... 25 – JOSHUA MATTHEWS - FALCONS
21st  ...... 25 – CHARLIE SOLLIS - COBRAS
21st  ...... 25 – LEO TIDBURY - DROITWICH

 

LEAGUE 5 – GIRLS Aged 12 – 16yrs ... PATTERNS

1st  ...... 200 – ELIZABETH PAYNE - BROMSGROVE
2nd  ...... 150 – MARIA PIESZKO - WMST
3rd  ...... 100 – AISLING PILLINGER - WMST

LEAGUE 6 – BOYS Aged 12 – 16yrs ... PATTERNS

1st  ...... 200 – NATHANIEL WATKINS - WMST
2nd  ...... 175 –OWEN OXBOROUGH - COBRAS
3rd  ...... 125 – GEORGE RICHARDS - HAGLEY
3rd  ...... 125 – HAYDON DIB – COBRAS
5th  ...... 100 – LUCAS LIN VINES - WMST
6th  ...... 50 – JOSHUA ANDERSON - BROMSGROVE
6th  ......  50 – DAN WALKER - COBRAS


LEAGUE 7 – GIRLS & BOYS Aged  Under 16yrs ... CREATIVE FORMS

1st  ...... 100 – No winner this year

 

LEAGUE 8 – GIRLS Aged 12 – 16yrs ... POINT SPARRING

1st  ...... 225 – BECKY ARMS - BROMSGROVE
2nd  ...... 175 – SOPHIE BOOTON - HAGLEY
3rd  ...... 100 – AISLING PILLINGER - WMST
3rd  ...... 100 – HOLLY LLOYD-COWLEY - WMST
5th  ...... 75 – ELIZABETH PAYNE - BROMSGROVE
6th  ...... 50 – ELLIE ANDERSON - BROMSGROVE
7th  ...... 25 – KATIE CHAMBERLAIN - HEREFORD


LEAGUE 9 – BOYS Aged 12 – 16yrs ... POINT SPARRING

1st  ...... 175 – GEORGE RICHARDS – HAGLEY
2nd  ...... 150 – NATHANIEL WATKINS - WMST
2nd  ...... 150 – BEN McMILLAN - HAGLEY
2nd  ...... 150 – JOSHUA ANDERSON  - BROMSGROVE
2nd  ...... 150 – CAI BROWN - FALCONS
6th  ...... 125 – HAYDON DIB - COBRAS
7th  ...... 100 – ROSS HART - HAGLEY
7th  ...... 100 – DANNY ROBSON – HEREFORD
7th  ...... 100 – ROHAN DOSANJH – HAGLEY
10th  ...... 75 – BRANDON CAFFREY – DROITWICH
11th  ...... 25 – OLIVER GALE - COBRAS


LEAGUE 10 – WOMEN Aged 17yr & over ... PATTERNS

1st  ...... 300 – SARAH WARREN - HAGLEY
2nd  ...... 225 – STEPH PINCHES - BROMSGROVE
3rd  ...... 100 – CATH GANNON - HAGLEY
3rd  ...... 100 – ABI RICHARDS - HAGLEY
5th  ...... 75 – MANJIT KALCUTT – WMST
6th  ...... 50 – STEFF AFFLECK - BROMSGROVE
7th  ...... 25 – SAMANTHA JENKINS – WMST
7th  ...... 25 – JANET RICHARDS – HAGLEY


LEAGUE 11 – MEN Aged 17yr & over ... PATTERNS
6 joint winners, each will be awarded a slightly smaller engraved trophy

1st  ...... 100 – GLEN OXBOROUGH – WORCESTER
1st  ...... 100 – MATTHEW LEES - KIDDERMINSTER
1st  ...... 100 – ADAM JONES – WMST
1st  ...... 100 – GAVIN GREENWOLD – WMST
1st  ...... 100 – GARY THORNTON- HAGLEY
1st  ...... 100 – SUNNY KALCUTT – WMST
7th  ...... 50 – ANTHONY MILLS – KIDDERMINSTER
7th  ...... 50 – CHRIS DAVIS – HEREFORD
7th  ...... 50 – LUKE AYLEWARD – WMST
10th  ...... 25 – RYAN SHAKESHAFT- HAGLEY
10th  ...... 25 – CHRIS GAYLE - COBRAS

 

LEAGUE 12– WOMEN & MEN Aged 17yr & over ... CREATIVE FORMS

1st  ...... 100 – STEPH PINCHES - BROMSGROVE

LEAGUE 13– WOMEN Aged 17yr & over ... POINT SPARRING

1st  ...... 300 – MANJIT KALCUTT - WMST
2nd  ...... 150 – KELLY TIDBURY - DROITWICH
3rd  ...... 100 – NICOLA McCANN - ABERGAVENNY
3rd  ...... 100 – SARAH WARREN- HAGLEY
3rd  ...... 100 – LAURA ELLAWAY - ABERGAVENNY
6th  ...... 50 – KELLIE WILLIAMS - ABERGAVENNY
6th  ...... 50 – SUE LLOYD-COWLEY - WMST

LEAGUE 14– MEN Aged 17yr & over ... POINT SPARRING


1st  ...... 300 – DAN ROBERTS - DROITWICH
2nd  ...... 250 – ADAM STANTON – HAGLEY
3rd  ...... 200 – STEVE McCANN - ABERGAVENNY
4th  ...... 150 – MATT TIDBURY - DROITWICH
4th  ...... 150 – LUKE AYLWARD - WMST
5th  ...... 125 – CONNOR MULHOLLAND - BROMSGROVE
6th  ...... 100 – RICHARD TOON - BROMSGROVE
6th  ...... 100 – LUKE SAUNDERS - ABERGAVENNY
6th  ...... 100 – SUNNY KALCUTT - WMST
6th  ...... 100 – MARTIN MITCHELL - BROMSGROVE
6th  ...... 100 – MAX HART – HAGLEY
6th  ...... 100 – ADAM JONES - WMST
12th  ...... 75 – MICK ARMS - BROMSGROVE
12th  ...... 75 – CHRIS DAVIES – HEREFORD
13th  ...... 50 – MARK ADAMS - BROMSGROVE
13th  ...... 50 – JOSHUA MEATS - ABERGAVENNY
13th  ...... 50 – GAVIN GREENWOLD - WMST
13th  ...... 50 – RICKY DAVIES - CHEPSTOW
13th  ...... 50 – MATT ROBSON – HEREFORD
13th  ...... 50 – JONATHAN JONES – HEREFORD
13th  ...... 50 – OWEN WATSON - ABERGAVENNY
20th  ...... 25 – JACK SAUNDERS - ABERGAVENNY
20th  ...... 25 – CALLUM TOON - KIDDERMINSTER
20th  ...... 25 – YAN WATKINS - WMST
20th  ...... 25 – ALEX LIN VINES - WMST

 

Thank you everyone for your support in what has been a brilliant year of  VERVE Champions League competition, we really could not do it without everyones hard work, dedication & family focused efforts!

See you in 2017

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

VERVE CHAMPIONS LEAGUE SERIES 2015

 FINAL RESULTS

3ft Trophies awarded in Kidderminster on 5th December 2015

JUMPING HIGH KICK RECORD
295cm ...... Jamie Combe ...... 11/05/14


KING of the RING
VCLS 4 ...... Adam Stanton ...... 15/11/15


LEAGUE 1 – GIRLS Aged 5 – 11yrs ... PATTERNS
1st ...... 250 – MADDIE GANNON ...... HAGLEY
2nd ...... 50 - HOLLY CLARKE ...... DROITWICH
2nd ...... 50 – SOPHIA JENKINS-HOWARD ...... HAGLEY
4th ...... 25 – KIRA GILL ...... COBRAS

LEAGUE 2 – BOYS Aged 5 – 11yrs ... PATTERNS
1st ...... 400 – JENSON GROVES ...... BROMSGROVE
1st ...... 350 – ROHAN DOSANJH ...... HAGLEY
1st ...... 275 – ADAM FURNESS ...... BROMSGROVE
4th ...... 250 – DUNCAN O'BRIEN ...... BROMSGROVE
5th ...... 175 – ALFIE FOXALL ...... KIDDERMINSTER
6th ...... 125 – BEN McMILLAN ...... HAGLEY
6th ...... 25 – ROMY HENRY ...... HAGLEY

LEAGUE 3 – GIRLS Aged 5 – 11yrs ... POINT SPARRING
1st ...... 350 – ALICE TOWNSEND ...... FALCONS
2nd ...... 150 – ELLIE SHERHAN ...... HEREFORD
3rd ...... 125 – MADDIE GANNON ...... HAGLEY
4th ...... 100 – DALI HOPKINS ...... HEREFORD
4th ...... 100 – SOPHIA JENKINS-HOWARD ...... HAGLEY
4th ...... 100 – INDIA WOODHOUSE ...... HEREFORD
4th ...... 100 – CHLOE HASLETT ...... ABERGAVENNY
4th ...... 100 – MAE WEST ...... LINCOLN
9th ...... 50 – HOLLY CLARKE ...... DROITWICH
9th ...... 50 – INDIA LONGO ...... HEREFORD
9th ...... 50 – BECCA USHER ...... LINCOLN
9th ...... 50 – NIA PRIDDY ...... FALCONS

LEAGUE 4 – BOYS Aged 5 – 11yrs ... POINT SPARRING
1st ...... 325 – ALFIE FOXALL ...... KIDDERMINSTER
2nd ...... 250 – DANNY ROBSON ...... HEREFORD
3rd ...... 200 – OLIVER PRICE ...... ABERGAVENNY
3rd ...... 200 – ROMY HENRY ...... HAGLEY
5th ...... 175 – ADAM FURNESS ...... BROMSGROVE
6th ...... 150 – BEN McMILLAN ...... HAGLEY
6th ...... 150 – JOSHUA MATHEWS ...... FALCONS
6th ...... 150 – ROHAN DOSANJH ...... HAGLEY
6th ...... 150 – CAI BROWN ...... FALCONS
10th ...... 100 – DUNCAN O'BRIEN ...... BROMSGROVE
10th ...... 100 – MORGAN SMITH ...... ABERGAVENNY
10th ...... 100 – DYLAN WHITE ...... LINCOLN
10th ...... 100 – JACK SKELTON ...... ABERGAVENNY
10th ...... 100 – GRADY JONES ...... FALCONS
10th ...... 100 – SAM RICHARDS ...... ABERGAVENNY
10th ...... 100 – MARDEN EVANS ...... ABERGAVENNY
17th ...... 50 – OLIVER CROWE ...... DROITWICH
17th ...... 50 – LUKE TOLLADAY ...... DROITWICH
17th ...... 50 – WILLIAM COLE ...... DROITWICH
17th ...... 50 – ASHTON WILSON ...... FALCONS
17th ...... 50 – BARNABY ARUL ...... HAGLEY
22nd ...... 25 – JOSEPH HENSMAN ...... HAGLEY
22nd ...... 25 – JOSHUA MATTHEWS ...... FALCONS
22nd ...... 25 – ETHAN BAXTER ...... FALCONS
22nd ...... 25 – JAKE FAWCETT ...... LINCOLN
22nd ...... 25 – FINLAY WOOD ...... LINCOLN
22nd ...... 25 – BLAYNE NIXON ...... HEREFORD

LEAGUE 5 – GIRLS Aged 12 – 16yrs ... PATTERNS
1st ...... 100 – ELIZABETH PAYNE ...... BROMSGROVE

LEAGUE 6 – BOYS Aged 12 – 16yrs ... PATTERNS
1st ...... 400 – OWEN WATSON ...... ABERGAVENNY
2nd ...... 350 – GEORGE RICHARDS ...... HAGLEY
3rd ...... 200 – MAX BALDAM ...... LINCOLN
4th ...... 100 – CONNOR MULHOLLAND ...... BROMSGROVE
5th ...... 75 – BRENNAN GAIT ...... FALCONS
6th ...... 50 – NIALL McMANUS ...... BROMSGROVE

LEAGUE 7 – GIRLS & BOYS Aged Under 16yrs ... CREATIVE FORMS
1st ...... 100 – DALI HOPKINS ...... HEREFORD

LEAGUE 8 – GIRLS Aged 12 – 16yrs ... POINT SPARRING
1st ...... 250 – KATIE DYKES ...... ABERGAVENNY
2nd ...... 200 – LAURA ELLAWAY ...... ABERGAVENNY
3rd ...... 150 – KATIE CHAMBERLAIN ...... HEREFORD
4th ...... 50 – BECKY ARMS ...... BROMSGROVE
4th ...... 50 – ALANA WILLIAMS ...... FALCONS
6th ...... 25 – EVE MEADOWS ...... LINCOLN
6th ...... 25 – EVE CHAMBERS ...... LINCOLN
6th ...... 25 – ELIZABETH PAYNE ...... BROMSGROVE

LEAGUE 9 – BOYS Aged 12 – 16yrs ... POINT SPARRING
1st ...... 300 – BRENNAN GAIT ...... FALCONS
2nd ...... 250 – OWEN WATSON ...... ABERGAVENNY
3rd ...... 200 – OWAIN EVANS ...... FALCONS
4th ...... 150 – JOEL BAYLISS ...... ABERGAVENNY
4th ...... 150 – MAX HART ...... HAGLEY
4th ...... 150 – ROSS HART ...... HAGLEY
4th...... 150 – GEORGE RICHARDS ......HAGLEY
8th ...... 100 – CALLUM TOON ...... KIDDERMINSTER
8th ...... 100 – JAMES CHAMBERLAIN ...... HEREFORD
8th ...... 100 – JAMES DOVE ...... BROMSGROVE
11th ...... 100 – JAMES COBAIN ...... LINCOLN
12th ...... 75 – ALEX HASLETT ...... ABERGAVENNY
13th ...... 50 – TOM CHAPLIN ...... ABERGAVENNY
13th ...... 50 – DAN COLDRICK ...... ABERGAVENNY
13th ...... 50 – BRANDON CAFFREY ...... DROITWICH
13th ...... 50 – MAX BALDAM ...... LINCOLN

LEAGUE 10 – WOMEN Aged 17yr & over ... PATTERNS
1st ...... 275 – ABI RICHARDS ...... HAGLEY
2nd ...... 125 – STEPH PINCHES ...... BROMSGROVE
3rd ...... 25 – CHARLOTTE LAMONT ...... ABERGAVENNY

LEAGUE 11 – MEN Aged 17yr & over ... PATTERNS
1st ...... 300 – RICHARD TOON ...... BROMSGROVE
2nd ...... 75 – JAMES RICHARDS ...... HAGLEY
3rd ...... 50 – DAVID RICHARDS ...... HAGLEY
3rd ...... 50 – CHRIS DAVIES ...... ABERGAVENNY

LEAGUE 12– WOMEN & MEN Aged 17yr & over ... CREATIVE FORMS
1st ...... 250 – ABI RICHARDS ...... HAGLEY
2nd ...... 100 – STEPH PINCHES ...... BROMSGROVE
3rd ...... 50 – RICHARD TOON ...... BROMSGROVE

LEAGUE 13 – WOMEN Aged 17yr & over ... POINT SPARRING
1st ...... 200 – KELLY TIDBURY ...... DROITWICH
2nd...... 150 – ELLIE MORRIS ...... HEREFORD
2nd ...... 150 – GEMMA NICHOLSON ...... HEREFORD
4th ...... 100 – ABI RICHARDS ...... HAGLEY
4th ...... 100 – WENDY RHODES ...... LINCOLN
6th ...... 50 – EMMA GARVEY ...... DROITWICH

LEAGUE 14 – MEN Aged 17yr & over ... POINT SPARRING
1st ...... 350 – DOM EVANS ...... ABERGAVENNY
2nd ...... 175 – MATT TIDBURY ...... DROITWICH
3rd ...... 150 – RICHARD TOON ...... KIDDERMINSTER
4th ...... 125 – MICK ARMS ...... BROMSGROVE
4th ...... 125 – MATT ROBSON ...... HEREFORD
4th ...... 125 – ADAM STANTON ...... BROMSGROVE
7th ...... 100 – JOE RYAN ...... DROITWICH
7th ...... 100 – JORDAN LOUTH ...... DROITWICH
7th ...... 100 – SAM FATCHETT ...... LINCOLN
7th ...... 100 – LEONARD JAVELSKIJ ...... HEREFORD
11th ...... 50 – DAVID RICHARDS ...... HAGLEY
11th ...... 50 – CHRIS DAVIS ...... HEREFORD
11th ...... 50 – JAMES RICHARDS ...... HAGLEY
11th ...... 50 – DANIEL ROBERTS ...... DROITWICH
11th ...... 50 – CONNOR MULHOLLAND ...... KIDDERMINSTER
11th ...... 50 – DAN COLDRICK ...... ABERGAVENNY
17th ...... 25 – SAM GILL ...... COBRAS
17th ...... 25 – JACK SAUNDERS ...... ABERGAVENNY



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

VERVE CHAMPIONS LEAGUE SERIES 2014

 FINAL RESULTS

3ft Trophies Awarded in Abergavenny on 13th December 2014

 


LEAGUE 1 – GIRLS 5 – 11yrs ... PATTERNS

1st  ...... 200 - HANNAH LANE  ...... BROMSGROVE

1st  ...... 200 - HOLLY CLARKE  ...... BROMSGROVE



LEAGUE 2 – BOYS Aged 5 – 11yrs ... PATTERNS

1st  ...... 350 - ROMY HENRY  ...... HAGLEY

2nd  ...... 300 - TOMMY BOOTON  ...... HAGLEY

3rd  ...... 175 - ALFIE FOXALL  ...... KIDDERMINSTER

4th  ...... 150 - BEN McMILLAN  ...... HAGLEY

5th  ...... 100 - ALFIE WILEY  ...... BROMSGROVE

6th  ......  75 - ROHAN DOSANJH  ...... HAGLEY

 


LEAGUE 3 – GIRLS Aged 5 – 11yrs ... POINT SPARRING

1st  ...... 325 - LOUISA RHODES  ...... LINCOLN

2nd  ...... 300 - DANI CARVEY  ...... ABERGAVENNY

3rd ...... 225 - HANNAH LANE  ...... BROMSGROVE

4th  ......200 - DALI HOPKINS  ...... HEREFORD

5th  ......175 - REBEKAH LANE  ...... BROMSGROVE

6th  ...... 100 - HOLLY CLARKE  ...... DROITWICH

7th  ...... 75 - LUCY SPENCER  ...... LINCOLN

8th  ......50 - KATIE CHAMBERLAIN  ...... HEREFORD

8th  ...... 50 - AMELIA KAVANAGH  ...... BROMSGROVE

8th  ...... 50 - CAITLIN DENBY  ...... DROITWICH

8th  ...... 50 – ELLIE ANDERSON  ...... BROMSGROVE



LEAGUE 4 – BOYS Aged 5 – 11yrs ... POINT SPARRING

1st  ...... 325 - MARDEN EVANS  ...... ABERGAVENNY

2nd  ...... 275 - ROMY HENRY  ...... HAGLEY

2nd  ...... 275 - BEN McMILLAN  ...... HAGLEY

2nd  ...... 275 - ROHAN DOSANJH  ...... HAGLEY

5th  ...... 250 - DANNY ROBSON  ...... HEREFORD

6th  ...... 225 - ALEX HASLETT  ...... ABERGAVENNY

7th  ...... 200 - SAM RICHARDS  ...... ABERGAVENNY

8th  ...... 175 - ALFIE FOXALL  ...... KIDDERMINSTER

9th  ...... 150 - MATTHEW MEDDOWS  ...... LINCOLN

10th  ...... 125 - TOMMY BOOTON  ...... HAGLEY

11th  ...... 100 - KRISTIAN PALLISTER  ...... LINCOLN

11th  ......  100 - ETHAN BUTLIN  ...... HEREFORD

11th  ...... 100 - BRANDON CAFFERY  ...... DROITWICH

11th  ...... 100 - MITCHELL KAVANAGH  ...... BROMSGROVE

11th  ...... 100 - CHRIS CONWAY  ...... KIDDERMINSTER

16th  ...... 50 - DOMINIC PALLISTER  ...... LINCOLN

16th  ......  50 - CHARLIE SPENCER  ...... LINCOLN

16th  ......  50 - DAN COLDRICK  ...... ABERGAVENNY

16th  ...... 50 - AARON GREEN  ...... BROMSGROVE

20th  ...... 25 - ANTHONY PALLISTER  ...... LINCOLN

20th  ...... 25 - BROGAN KAVANAGH  ...... BROMSGROVE

20th  ...... 25 - TYLER PRICE  ...... HEREFORD

20th  ...... 25 - BEN GREEN  ...... BROMSGROVE

20th  ...... 25 - SAM CLARKSON  ...... LINCOLN

20th  ...... 25 – LOUIE CHAPMAN-HART  ...... BROMSGROVE



LEAGUE 5 – GIRLS Aged 12 – 16yrs ... PATTERNS

1st  ...... 400 - SOPHIE BOOTON  ...... HAGLEY

2nd  ...... 300 - BECKY ARMS  ...... BROMSGROVE

3rd  ...... 100 – LIZZI PAYNE  ...... BROMSGROVE

4th  ...... 75 - ABIGAIL RICHARDS  ...... HAGLEY

5th  ...... 50 - GRACE GRENFELL  ...... HAGLEY



LEAGUE 6 – BOYS Aged 12 – 16yrs ... PATTERNS

1st  ...... 400 - OWEN WATSON  ...... ABERGAVENNY

2nd ...... 50 - NIALL McMANUS  ...... BROMSGROVE

2nd  ...... 50 - GEORGE RICHARDS  ...... HAGLEY

4th  ...... 25 – TOMMY BOOTON  ...... HAGLEY



LEAGUE 7 – GIRLS & BOYS Aged Under 16yrs ... CREATIVE FORMS

1st  ...... 400 - SCOTT CHAMBERS  ...... BROMSGROVE

2nd  ...... 50 – ELLIE ANDERSON  ...... BROMSGROVE

3rd  ...... 25 – SHANNON PREECE  ...... BROMSGROVE



LEAGUE 8 – GIRLS Aged 12 – 16yrs ... POINT SPARRING

1st  ...... 350 - LAURA ELLAWAY  ...... ABERGAVENNY

2nd  ...... 175 - BECKY ARMS  ...... BROMSGROVE

3rd  ...... 125 - EVE MEADOWS  ...... LINCOLN

4th  ...... 100 - DEMI KAVANAGH  ...... BROMSGROVE

5th  ...... 25 - LAURA TRIGG  ...... HAGLEY



LEAGUE 9 – BOYS Aged 12 – 16yrs ... POINT SPARRING

1st  ...... 300 - JAMES DOVE  ...... BROMSGROVE

2nd  ...... 250 - TOM CHAPLIN  ...... ABERGAVENNY

3rd  ...... 225 - OWEN WATSON  ...... ABERGAVENNY

3rd  ...... 225 - CONNOR MULHOLLAND  ...... BROMSGROVE

5th  ...... 125 - SCOTT CHAMBERS  ...... BROMSGROVE

6th  ...... 100 - ROSS HART  ...... HAGLEY

6th  ...... 100 - OLIVER COX  ...... HAGLEY

6th  ...... 100 - JAMES CHAMBERLAIN  ...... HEREFORD

6th  ...... 100 - LUKE RICHARDS  ...... HEREFORD

6th  ...... 100 - SAM FATCHETT  ...... LINCOLN

6th  ...... 100 – JOSHUA ANDERSON  ...... BROMSGROVE

12th  ...... 50 - MAX HART  ...... HAGLEY

12th  ...... 50 - NIALL MCMANUS  ...... BROMSGROVE

12th  ...... 50 - DAN COLDRICK  ...... ABERGAVENNY

12th  ...... 50 – BRANDON CAFFERY  ...... DROITWICH

16th  ...... 25 - HAYDEN FATCHETT  ...... LINCOLN

16th  ...... 25 – TOMMY BOOTON  ...... HAGLEY



LEAGUE 10 – WOMEN Aged 17yr & over ... PATTERNS

1st  ...... 150 - STEPHANIE PINCHES ...... BROMSGROVE

2nd  ...... 100 - MADISON HANDS ...... BROMSGROVE



LEAGUE 11 – MEN Aged 17yr & over ... PATTERNS

1st  ...... 350 - RICHARD TOON  ...... KIDDERMINSTER

2nd  ...... 100 - JOE CHEETHAM  ...... LINCOLN

2nd  ...... 100 - JAMES RICHARDS  ...... HAGLEY

2nd  ...... 100 – DEREK ALLAN  ...... DROITWICH



LEAGUE 12– WOMEN & MEN Aged 17yr & over ... CREATIVE FORMS

1st  ...... 250 - RICHARD TOON  ...... KIDDERMINSTER

2nd  ...... 100 - STEPHANIE PINCHES  ...... BROMSGROVE



LEAGUE 13– WOMEN Aged 17yr & over ... POINT SPARRING

1st  ......  250 - ELLIE MORRIS  ...... HEREFORD

2nd ......  225 - CAROLE HALFORD..... LINCOLN

3rd ......  100 - CHANTELLE KAVANAGH  ...... BROMSGROVE

3rd  ......   100 - GEMMA NICHOLSON  ...... HEREFORD

3rd ......  100 – KELLY TIDBURY  ...... DROITWICH

6th ......  75 - WENDY RHODES..... LINCOLN

7th ......  50 - STEPHANIE PINCHES  ...... BROMSGROVE



LEAGUE 14– MEN Aged 17yr & over ... POINT SPARRING

1st  ...... 400 - JOE CHEETHAM  ...... LINCOLN

2nd  ...... 275 - DOM EVANS  ...... ABERGAVENNY

2nd  ...... 275 - MATT TIDBURY  ...... DROITWICH

4th  ...... 225 - MICK ARMS  ...... BROMSGROVE

5th  ...... 175 - JORDAN LOUTH  ...... DROITWICH

6th  ...... 100 - JOHN ANDERSON  ...... HEREFORD

6th  ...... 100 - JAMIE COMBE  ...... HEREFORD

6th  ...... 100 - OLIVER TREVITT  ...... DROITWICH

6th  ...... 100 – SEAN THOMPSON  ...... BROMSGROVE

6th  ...... 100 – ADAM STANTON  ...... HAGLEY

6th  ...... 100 – MICHAEL HALE  ...... HEREFORD

12th  ...... 50 - RICHARD TOON  ...... KIDDERMINSTER

12th  ...... 50 - DAMIEN DURHAM  ...... ABERGAVENNY

12th  ...... 50 - MATT JENNINGS  ...... BROMSGROVE

12th  ......  50 - RYAN SHAKESHAFT  ...... HAGLEY

12th  ...... 50 – ERIK FENYVESI  ...... DROITWICH

12th  ...... 50 – DEREK ALLAN  ...... DROITWICH

12th  ...... 50 – MATT ROBSON  ...... HEREFORD

19th  ...... 25 - JOHN ELSWORTH  ...... DROITWICH

19th  ...... 25 - JAMES RICHARDS  ...... HAGLEY

19th  ...... 25 - CHRIS DAVIES  ...... HEREFORD

19th  ...... 25 - NICK PRICE  ...... HEREFORD

19th  ...... 25 - LEIGH PREECE  ...... HEREFORD

19th  ...... 25 – PAUL ANDERSON  ...... BROMSGROVE

19th  ...... 25 – LEONARD JAVELSKIJ  ...... HEREFORD

19th  ...... 25 – ANDY McGLYNN  ...... DROITWICH

 

One of the most popular sections this year was the NEW high kick category, the highest kick clocked in the VCLS 2014 was -

 

 

JUMPING HIGH KICK

 

295cm ...... Jamie Combe  ...... 11/05/14

 

Note - Jamie jump kicked an astonishing 303cm at this years ITS British Championships too!

 

 

 

 

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

VERVE CHAMPIONS LEAGUE SERIES 2013

 

LEAGUE 1 – GIRLS 5 – 11yrs ... PATTERNS

1st......150...... ELLIE ANDERSON ...... BROMSGROVE
2nd ...... 100...... GRACE GRENFELL ...... HAGLEY
3rd. ..... 50 ...... CHRISTINA BUTCHER ......KIDDERMINSTER
3rd ...... 50 ...... ALEX LEWIS ...... ABERGAVENNY
5th ...... 10 ...... REBECCA ARMS ...... BROMSGROVE
5th ...... 10 ...... MEGAN SWEENEY ...... KIDDERMINSTER

LEAGUE 2 – BOYS Aged 5 – 11yrs ... PATTERNS

1st ...... 275 ...... TOMMY BOOTON ...... KIDDERMINSTER
2nd ...... 260 ...... BEN MCMILLAN ...... KIDDERMINSTER
3rd ...... 250 ...... ROHAN DOSANJH ...... HAGLEY
4th ...... 160 ...... ROMY HENRY ...... HAGLEY
5th ...... 110 ...... JADEN FRADD ...... BROMSGROVE
6th ...... 100 ...... ANTHONY ELFORD ...... KIDDERMINSTER
6th ...... 100 ...... ZACH STONE ...... BROMSGROVE
8th ...... 100 ...... ALFIE FOXALL ...... KIDDERMINSTER
9th ...... 70 ...... OLIVER COX ...... HAGLEY
10th ...... 60 ...... OLIVER INGRAM ...... BROMSGROVE
11th ...... 50 ...... ADAM FURNESS ...... BROMSGROVE
11th ...... 50 ...... ANTHONY ELFORD ...... KIDDERMINSTER
11th ...... 50 ...... ARYAN SINGH ...... W'BROM
14th ...... 30 ...... THOMAS POWELL ...... BROMSGROVE
15th ...... 25 ...... THOMAS BLIZZARD ...... BROMSGROVE
15th ...... 25 ...... LUKAS TOON ...... KIDDERMINSTER
15th ...... 25 ...... CONNOR MILLS ...... BROMSGROVE
15th ...... 25 ...... JACK CAWTHEN ...... BROMSGROVE
19th ...... 20 ...... LUKE HEPTINSTALL ...... BROMSGROVE
19th ...... 20 ...... LIAM LEWIS ...... BROMSGROVE
21st ...... 10 ...... SAM RICHARDS ...... ABERGAVENNY
21st ...... 10 ...... BRADLEY MASON ...... KIDDERMINSTER

LEAGUE 3 – GIRLS Aged 5 – 11yrs ... POINT SPARRING

1st ...... 325 ...... DANIELLE CARVEY ...... ABERGAVENNY
2nd ...... 200 ...... ELLIE ANDERSON ...... BROMSGROVE
3rd ...... 150 ...... ALEX LEWIS ...... ABERGAVENNY
4th ...... 125 ...... SAVANNAH SARJIT ...... W'BROM
5th ...... 50 ...... REBECCA ARMS ...... BROMSGROVE
5th ...... 50 ...... CHLOE HASLETT ...... ABERGAVENNY
5th ...... 50 ...... TIA COLE ...... DROITWICH

LEAGUE 4 – BOYS Aged 5 – 11yrs ... POINT SPARRING

1st ...... 310 ...... BEN MCMILLAN ...... KIDDERMINSTER
2nd ...... 300 ...... PETER HARIZANOV ...... W'BROM
3rd ...... 200 ...... OLIVER COX ...... HAGLEY
3rd ...... 200 ...... MARDEN EVANS ...... ABERGAVENNY
3rd ...... 200 ...... MATTHEW MEADOWS ...... LINCOLN
6th ...... 150 ...... PAVITAR SINGH ...... W'BROM
6th ...... 150 ...... BRANDON CAFFERY ...... DROITWICH
6th ...... 150 ...... MITCHELL MOGG ...... W'BROM
9th ...... 110 ...... ROHAN DOSANJH ...... HAGLEY
9th ...... 110 ...... OLIVER INGRAM ...... BROMSGROVE
9th ...... 110 ...... SAM RICHARDS ...... ABERGAVENNY
12th ...... 105 ...... TOMMY BOOTON ...... KIDDERMINSTER
13th ...... 100 ...... FINLAY STONE ...... BROMSGROVE
13th ...... 100 ...... ARYAN SINGH ...... W'BROM
13th ...... 100 ...... JAKE CHAMBERS ...... BROMSGROVE
13th ...... 100 ...... ALFIE FOXALL ...... BROMSGROVE
13th ...... 100 ...... JEVUN AUJLA ...... W'BROM
18th ...... 95 ...... ROMY HENRY ...... HAGLEY
19th ...... 85 ...... DYLAN RUCK ...... ABERGAVENNY
20th ...... 70 ...... LIAM LEWIS ...... BROMSGROVE
21st ...... 50 ...... ALEX HASLETT ...... ABERGAVENNY
21st ...... 50 ...... JACK CAWTHEN ...... BROMSGROVE
21st ...... 50 ...... JACK HAVINGA ...... BROMSGROVE
21st ...... 50 ...... BRADLEY MASON ...... KIDDERMINSTER
21st ...... 50 ...... BEN GREEN ...... DROITWICH
21st ...... 50 ...... LUCAS FORRINGTON ...... LINCOLN
27th ...... 25 ...... FINLAY WOOD ...... LINCOLN
27th ...... 25 ...... JOEL RIMMELL ...... BROMSGROVE
27th ...... 25 ...... CALLUM TURNER ...... LINCOLN
30th ...... 20 ...... THOMAS POWELL ...... BROMSGROVE
31st ...... 10 ...... JADEN FRADD ...... BROMSGROVE
31st ...... 10 ...... CLAYTON CURR ...... ABERGAVENNY
31st ...... 10 ...... SEAN MCGLYNN ...... DROITWICH
31st ...... 10 ...... ANTHONY ELFORD ...... KIDDERMINSTER
31st ...... 10 ...... CAMERON RILEY ......

LEAGUE 5 – GIRLS Aged 12 – 16yrs ... PATTERNS

1st ...... 400 ...... SOPHIE BOOTON ...... KIDDERMINSTER
2nd ...... 210 ...... MADDIE DAVIES ...... ABERGAVENNY
3rd ...... 200 ...... HARRIET CHAMBERS ...... BROMSGROVE
4th ...... 175 ...... REBECCA ARMS ...... BROMSGROVE
5th ...... 125 ...... ABIGAIL RICHARDS ...... HAGLEY
6th ...... 100 ...... GRACE GRENFELL ...... KIDDERMINSTER
7th ...... 60 ...... ALEX LEWIS ...... ABERGAVENNY

LEAGUE 6 – BOYS Aged 12 – 16yrs ... PATTERNS

1st ...... 300 ...... TOM CHAMBERS ...... BROMSGROVE
2nd ...... 200 ...... ARYAN SINGH ...... W'BROM
3rd ...... 100 ...... MAX HOMBACH ...... BROMSGROVE
4th ...... 50 ...... DANIEL LANGMAN ...... KIDDERMINSTER
5th ...... 45 ...... NIALL MCMANUS ...... BROMSGROVE
6th ...... 35 ...... JOSH ANDERSON ...... BROMSGROVE
7th ...... 30 ...... SCOTT CHAMBERS ...... BROMSGROVE
8th ...... 10 ...... GEORGE RICHARDS ...... HAGLEY
8th ...... 10 ...... MAX HART ...... HAGLEY
8th ...... 10 ...... ROSS HART ...... HAGLEY
8th ...... 10 ...... LUKAS TOON ...... KIDDERMINSTER
8th ...... 10 ...... CALLUM TOON ...... KIDDERMINSTER
8th ...... 10 ...... BEN PERRY ...... HAGLEY

LEAGUE 7 – GIRLS & BOYS Aged Under 16yrs ... CREATIVE FORMS

1st ...... 400 ...... SCOTT CHAMBERS ...... BROMSGROVE
2nd ...... 150 ...... ABIGAIL RICHARDS ...... HAGLEY
3rd ...... 50 ...... ELLIE ANDERSON ...... BROMSGROVE
3rd ...... 50 ...... REBECCA ARMS ...... BROMSGROVE
5th ...... 10 ...... BEN PERRY ...... HAGLEY

LEAGUE 8 – GIRLS Aged 12 – 16yrs ... POINT SPARRING

1st ...... 300 ...... MADDIE DAVIES ...... ABERGAVENNY
2nd ...... 200 ...... SOPHIE BOOTON ...... KIDDERMINSTER
3rd ...... 150 ...... HARRIET CHAMBERS ...... BROMSGROVE
3rd ...... 150 ...... EVE MEADOWS ...... LINCOLN
5th ...... 125 ...... TAOME JENNINGS ...... HAGLEY
5th ...... 100 ...... LAURA ELLAWAY ...... ABERGAVENNY
5th ...... 100 ...... ALEX LEWIS ...... ABERGAVENNY
6th ...... 85 ...... REBECCA ARMS ...... BROMSGROVE
7th ...... 50 ...... LAURA TRIGG ...... HAGLEY
7th ...... 50 ...... PAIGE LORRAIN ...... KIDDERMINSTER
9th ...... 25 ...... KACEY SMITH ...... DROITWICH
9th ...... 25 ...... LAURA ELLAWAY ...... ABERGAVENNY
9th ...... 25 ...... ABIGAIL RICHARDS ...... HAGLEY
12th ...... 10 ...... MEGAN EVANS ...... ABERGAVENNY

LEAGUE 9 – BOYS Aged 12 – 16yrs ... POINT SPARRING

1st ...... 250 ...... JAMES DOVE ...... BROMSGROVE
2nd ...... 200 ...... GEORGE POWELL ...... W'BROM
2nd ...... 200 ...... ROSS HART ...... DROITWICH
2nd ...... 200 ...... OWEN DAVIES ...... W'BROM
2nd ...... 200 ...... ARYAN SINGH ...... W'BROM
2nd ...... 200 ...... OWEN WATSON ...... ABERGAVENNY
7th ...... 130 ...... TOM CHAMBERS ...... BROMSGROVE
8th ...... 125 ...... SCOTT CHAMBERS ...... BROMSGROVE
9th ...... 110 ...... CALLUM TOON ...... KIDDERMINSTER
9th ...... 110 ...... GEORGE LEMM ...... W'BROM
11th ...... 100 ...... JORDAN LOUTH ...... DROITWICH
11th ...... 100 ...... SAM FATCHETT ...... LINCOLN
12th ...... 75 ...... JOSHUA ANDERSON ...... BROMSGROVE
13th ...... 70 ...... LUKAS TOON ...... KIDDERMINSTER
13th ...... 70 ...... MAX HART ...... HAGLEY
15th ...... 50 ...... JORDAN SCOTT ...... LINCOLN
15th ...... 50 ...... JAMES DOVE ...... BROMSGROVE
15th ...... 50 ...... TOM CRAWFORD ...... ABERGAVENNY
18th ...... 30 ...... CONNOR MULHOLLAND ...... KIDDERMINSTER
19th ...... 25 ...... ARLO BROWN ...... W'BROM
19th ...... 25 ...... BRANDON LOUTH ...... DROITWICH
19th ...... 25 ...... DANIEL LANGMAN ...... KIDDERMINSTER
19th ...... 25 ...... MAX HOMBACH ...... BROMSGROVE
23rd ...... 20 ...... GEORGE RICHARDS ...... HAGLEY
23rd ...... 20 ...... BEN PERRY ...... HAGLEY
23rd ...... 20 ...... NIALL MCMANUS ...... DROITWICH
23rd ...... 20 ...... RAVEN SARJIT ...... W'BROM
23rd ...... 20 ...... ARUN RANA ...... W'BROM
28th ...... 10 ...... LUKE ALBUTT ...... BROMSGROVE
28th ...... 10 ...... JORDAN LOUTH ...... DROITWICH
28th ...... 10 ...... DOM PALLISTER ...... LINCOLN
28th ...... 10 ...... JACOB NEEDLE ...... ABERGAVENNY
28th ...... 10 ...... SCOTT BARNSLEY ...... W'BROM

LEAGUE 10 – GIRLS Aged Under 16yrs ... LIGHT CONTINUOUS SPARRING

1st ...... 400 ...... ALEX LEWIS ...... ABERGAVENNY
2nd ...... 250 ...... MEGAN EVANS ...... ABERGAVENNY
3rd ...... 200 ...... DANIELLE CARVEY ...... ABERGAVENNY
4th ...... 150 ...... LAURA ELLAWAY ...... ABERGAVENNY
5th...... 100 ...... MADDIE DAVIES ...... ABERGAVENNY
5th ...... 100 ...... PAIGE LORRAIN ...... KIDDERMINSTER
7th ...... 75 ...... HARRIET CHAMBERS ...... BROMSGROVE
8th ...... 50 ...... CHLOE HASLETT ...... ABERGAVENNY
9th ...... 75 ...... REBECCA ARMS ...... BROMSGROVE
10th ...... 25 ...... KACEY SMITH ...... DROITWICH

LEAGUE 11 – BOYS Aged Under 16yrs ... LIGHT CONTINUOUS SPARRING

1st ...... 310 ...... MARDEN EVANS ...... ABERGAVENNY
2nd ...... 300 ...... ARYAN SINGH ...... W'BROM
3rd ...... 210 ...... NIALL MCMANUS ...... BROMSGROVE
4th ...... 185 ...... CONNOR MULHOLLAND ...... KIDDERMINSTER
5th ...... 150 ...... BRADLEY MASON ...... KIDDERMINSTER
5th ...... 150 ...... ROSS HART ...... HAGLEY
7th ...... 135 ...... OLIVER COX ...... HAGLEY
8th ...... 110 ...... RAVEN SARJIT ...... W'BROM
8th ...... 110 ...... JOSHUA ANDERSON ...... BROMSGROVE
8th ...... 110 ...... ROHAN DOSANJH ...... HAGLEY
11th ...... 100 ...... OLIVER SYKES ...... HUDDERSFIELD
11th ...... 100 ...... GEORGE POWELL ...... W'BROM
11th ...... 100 ...... BEN MCMILLAN ...... KIDDERMINSTER
14th ...... 70 ...... DYLAN RUCK ...... ABERGAVENNY
14th ...... 70 ...... MAX HART ...... HAGLEY
16th ...... 55 ...... ROMY HENRY ...... HAGLEY
17th ...... 50 ...... JOSHUA ANDERSON ...... BROMSGROVE
17th ...... 50 ...... OWEN DAVIES ...... W'BROM
17th...... 50 ...... LUCAS FORRINGTON ...... LINCOLN
17th ...... 50 ...... JOEL RIMMELL ...... BROMSGROVE
17th ...... 50 ...... BRANDON CAFFREY ...... DROITWICH
17th...... 50 ...... ARUN RANA ...... W'BROM
17th ...... 50 ...... ALEX HASLETT ...... ABERGAVENNY
24th ...... 45 ...... OWEN WATSON ...... ABERGAVENNY
25th ...... 25 ...... GEORGE LEMM ...... W'BROM
25th ...... 25 ...... SAM RICHARDS ...... ABERGAVENNY
25th...... 25 ...... SAM FATCHETT ...... LINCOLN
28th ...... 20 ...... LIAM LEWIS ...... BROMSGROVE
28th ...... 20 ...... THOMAS POWELL ...... BROMSGROVE
28th ...... 20 ...... THOMAS CHAMBERS ...... BROMSGROVE
31st ...... 10 ...... TOM CHAMBERS ...... BROMSGROVE
31st ...... 10 ...... ARLO BROWN ...... W'BROM
31st ...... 10 ...... MITCHELL MOGG ...... W'BROM

LEAGUE 12 – WOMEN Aged 17yr & over ... PATTERNS

1st ...... 300 ...... JESSICA HARRISON ...... BROMSGROVE
2nd ...... 275 ...... STEPHANIE PINCHES ...... BROMSGROVE
3rd ...... 75 ...... JANET RICHARDS ...... HAGLEY
4th ...... 50 ...... CLAIRE WATSON ...... ABERGAVENNY
5th ...... 10 ...... SUE ALLAN ...... DROITWICH
5th ...... 10 ...... CHARLOTTE LAMONT ...... ABERGAVENNY

LEAGUE 13 – MEN Aged 17yr & over ... PATTERNS

1st ...... 350 ...... MICHAEL ARMS ...... BROMSGROVE
2nd...... 200 ...... DAVE MAY ...... CROWLE
2nd ...... 200 ...... RICHARD TOON ...... KIDDERMINSTER
4th ...... 150 ...... JAMES RICHARDS ...... HAGLEY
5th ...... 125 ...... SAM GILL ...... CROWLE
6th ...... 100 ...... DEREK ALLAN ...... DROITWICH
7th ...... 50 ...... DAVID RICHARDS ...... HAGLEY
8th ...... 10 ...... ALEX DOWSON ...... CROWLE

LEAGUE 14 – WOMEN & MEN Aged 17yr & over ... CREATIVE FORMS

1st ...... 200 ...... STEPHANIE PINCHES ...... BROMSGROVE
2nd ...
3rd ...

LEAGUE 15– WOMEN Aged 17yr & over ... POINT & LIGHT CONTINUOUS SPARRING

1st ...... 650 ...... STEPHANIE PINCHES ...... BROMSGROVE
2nd ...... 300 ...... CHARLOTTE LAMONT ...... ABERGAVENNY
3rd ...... 100 ...... SUE ALLAN ...... DROITWICH
3rd ...... 100 ...... MELISSA SEWELL ...... W'BROM
5th ...... 75 ...... RACHAEL POOLE ...... W'BROM
5th ...... 75 ...... JUDE MCMANUS ...... BROMSGROVE
7th...... 50 ...... CATHERINE CLAVE ...... DROITWICH
7th ...... 50 ...... HOLLY COOK ...... DROITWICH
9th ...... 25 ...... JANET RICHARDS ...... HAGLEY

LEAGUE 16– MEN Aged 17yr & over ... POINT & LIGHT CONTINUOUS SPARRING

1st ...... 560 ...... MICK ARMS ...... BROMSGROVE
2nd ...... 450 ...... DAN GETHINGS ...... ABERGAVENNY
3rd ...... 350 ...... ADAM STANTON ...... HAGLEY
4th ...... 300 ...... PAUL RILEY ...... W'BROM
4th ...... 300 ...... RICHARD TOON ...... KIDDERMINSTER
6th ...... 225 ...... DOM EVANS ...... ABERGAVENNY
7th ...... 200 ...... MATT UPTON ...... DROITWICH
7th ...... 200 ...... DEREK ALLAN ...... DROITWICH
9th ...... 145 ...... PHIL CURRIE ...... BROMSGROVE
10th ...... 125 ...... DAVE MAY ...... CROWLE
11th ...... 120 ...... SAM GILL ...... CROWLE
12th ...... 110 ...... DORIAN SIMMONDS ...... BROMSGROVE
12th ...... 110 ...... JOHN ELSWORTH ...... DROITWICH
14th ...... 105 ...... ANDY MCGLYN ...... DROITWICH
15th ...... 100 ...... GEORGE POWELL ...... W'BROM
15th ...... 100 ...... ALEX FARMER ...... W'BROM
15th ...... 100 ...... SAM PERRY ...... BROMSGROVE
18th ...... 85 ...... DAMIEN DURHAM ...... ABERGAVENNY
19th ...... 75 ...... DALE EVANS ...... ABERGAVENNY
19th ...... 75 ...... JAMES COBAIN ...... LINCOLN
21st ...... 60 ...... JACK HOLLAND ...... W'BROM
22nd ...... 50 ...... MATTHEW TISBURY ...... DROITWICH
22nd ...... 50 ...... WAYNE WITHORN ...... BROMSGROVE
24th ...... 25 ...... JAMES RICHARDS ...... HAGLEY
24th ...... 25 ...... OLIVER TREVITT ...... KINGSWINFORD
26th ...... 10 ...... DAVID RICHARDS ...... HAGLEY
26th ...... 10 ...... ALEX DOWSON ...... CROWLE
26th ...... 10 ...... BEN COOK ...... DROITWICH

 

 


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

VERVE CHAMPIONS LEAGUE SERIES 2012 - The Results

 

2012 VCLS Trophies

 

LEAGUE 1 – GIRLS 5 – 11yrs ... PATTERNS

 

  • 1st          350          ELLIE ANDERSON             VERVE
  • 2nd         100          MEGAN SWEENEY            VERVE
  • 3rd          100          RILEY GRAZIER               VERVE
  • 4th          100          REBECCA ARMS                 VERVE


LEAGUE 2 – BOYS Aged 5 – 11yrs ... PATTERNS

  • 1st          400          BEN Mc MILLAN                 VERVE
  • 2nd         200          JOSHUA ANDERSON          VERVE
  • 2nd         200          NATHAN LADD                  VERVE
  • 4th          175          NIALL McMANUS               VERVE
  • 4th          175          SCOTT CHAMBERS           VERVE
  • 6th          100          ROMY HENRY                    VERVE
  • 6th          100          ROHAN DOSANJH               VERVE
  • 6th          100         AARON LADD                  VERVE
  • 9th          50           TOMMY BOOTON               VERVE
  • 10th         50          KIAN WEST                       VERVE
  • 10th         50          THEO SMITH                      VERVE
  • 10th        50           OLIVER HUMPHRIES-COX     VERVE
  • 13th        25           BRADLEY MASON                 VERVE
  • 13th        25           NAYAN BATTA                     VERVE
  • 13th        25           JOSHUA FRANCIS                VERVE


LEAGUE 3 – GIRLS Aged 5 – 11yrs ... POINT SPARRING


  • 1st          400          ELLIE ANDERSON     VERVE
  • 2nd         175          GRACE FRANCIS     VERVE
  • 3rd          50            REBECCA ARMS      VERVE
  • 3rd          50            OLIVIA EMBREY     EMA
  • 5th          25            MEGAN SWEENEY     VERVE



LEAGUE 4 – BOYS Aged 5 – 11yrs ... POINT SPARRING

  • 1st          400          BEN MCMILLAN              VERVE
  • 2nd          350         NIALL MCMANUS            VERVE
  • 3rd          300          JOSHUA ANDERSON       VERVE
  • 4th          200          ROMY HENRY                 VERVE
  • 5th          175          BRADLEY MASON           VERVE
  • 6th         150          JAKE CHAMBERS             VERVE
  • 6th         150          OLIVER HUMPHRIES-COX  VERVE
  • 6th          150          SEAN McGLYNN              VERVE
  • 9th          100          TOMMY BOOTON            VERVE
  • 9th          100          THEO SMITH                  VERVE
  • 11th         75          JOSHUA FRANCIS            VERVE
  • 11th         75          SCOTT CHAMBERS          VERVE
  • 11th         75          ROHAN DOSANJH             VERVE
  • 14th         50          KIAN WEST                     VERVE
  • 14th         50          LIAM ALFORD                  VERVE
  • 14th         50          BEN PERRY                      VERVE
  • 14th         50          THOMAS HEPTINSTALL      VERVE
  • 14th         50          JOEL RIMELL                   VERVE
  • 14th         50          ISACC HEPTINSTALL        VERVE
  • 20th         25          GEORGE RICHARDS         VERVE


LEAGUE 5 – GIRLS Aged 12 – 16yrs ... PATTERNS

  • 1st          300          SOPHIE BOOTON          VERVE
  • 2nd          100          LAUREN RHODES         VERVE
  • 3rd           75          ABIGAIL RICHARDS      VERVE
  • 4th           50          MEGAN RUNDLE            VERVE



LEAGUE 6 – BOYS Aged 12 – 16yrs ... PATTERNS

  • 1st          200          JAY BROOKS                   EMA
  • 2nd          125          ROSS HART                  VERVE
  • 3rd          100          PETER BELL                  VERVE
  • 3rd          100          JAMES DOVE                VERVE
  • 3rd          100          ALEX MORGAN              VERVE
  • 6th          75          MAX HART                      VERVE
  • 7th          50          TRISTAN BELL                VERVE
  • 7th          50          JORDAN ARMS               VERVE
  • 8th          25          RYAN NOON                     EMA


LEAGUE 7 – GIRLS & BOYS Aged Under 16yrs ... CREATIVE FORMS

  • 1st         250          SCOTT CHAMBERS        VERVE
  • 2nd          225          ELLIE ANDERSON          VERVE
  • 3rd          100          LAUREN RHODES          VERVE
  • 4th          75          ABIGAIL RICHARDS        VERVE
  • 5th          50          NIALL McMANUS             VERVE
  • 6th          25          REBECCA ARMS             VERV
  • 6th          25          SOPHIE BOOTON            VERVE
  • 6th           25         MAX HART                      VERVE


LEAGUE 8 – GIRLS Aged 12 – 16yrs ... POINT SPARRING

  • 1st          150          ABIGAIL RICHARDS        VERVE
  • 2nd          100          LAUREN RHODES           VERVE
  • 2nd          100          GRACE GRENFELL          VERVE
  • 2nd          100          STEFF HANSON              COBRAS
  • 5th          50          MEGAN WATERMAN          VERVE


LEAGUE 9 – BOYS Aged 12 – 16yrs ... POINT SPARRING

  • 1st          225          MAX HART                      VERVE
  • 2nd          175         ROSS HART                   VERVE
  • 3rd          100        ALEX MORGAN                  EMA
  • 3rd          100          JOSHUA ANDERSON       VERVE
  • 3rd          100          BEN PERRY                     VERVE
  • 3rd          100          REECE HUGHES              VERVE
  • 3rd          100          CAMERON MCLEOD         VERVE
  • 3rd          100          BRANDON LOUTH             VERVE
  • 3rd          100          JORDAN LOUTH               VERVE
  • 3rd          100          DOMINIC DALTON            VERVE
  • 11th          50         DANIEL LANGMAN             VERVE
  • 11th          50         JOSHUA FRANCIS              VERVE
  • 11h           50          JAMES RICHARDS              VERVE
  • 11th          50         CURTIS HOLDOM               VERVE
  • 11th          50         CONNOR MULHOLLAND        VERVE
  • 11th          50         JORDAN ARMS                   VERVE
  • 17th         25          JOEL RIMMELL                   VERVE
  • 17th         25          TOM DARTNELL                   VERVE
  • 17th         25          TOM WITHORN                   VERVE


LEAGUE 10 – GIRLS Aged Under 16yrs ... LIGHT CONTINUOUS SPARRING

  • 1st          250          ELLIE ANDERSON              VERVE
  • 2nd         200          GRACE FRANCIS               VERVE
  • 3rd          100          HANNAH RUSSELL             VERVE
  • 4th           50          MEGAN WATERMAN             VERVE


LEAGUE 11 – BOYS Aged Under 16yrs ... LIGHT CONTINUOUS SPARRING

  • 1st          400          JOSHUA ANDERSON          VERVE
  • 2nd         300          ROSS HART                       VERVE
  • 3rd         225          MAX HART                         VERVE
  • 4th         200          BEN MCMILLAN                   VERVE
  • 5th          175          NIALL MCMANUS                  VERVE
  • 6th         100          TOM DARTNELL                   VERVE
  • 6th         100          SAM EARLY                         VERVE
  • 8th          50          BRADLEY MASON                  VERVE
  • 8th          50          JOEL RIMELL                       VERVE
  • 8th          50          OLIVER COX                       VERVE
  • 11th         25          SEAN MCGLYNN                    VERVE
  • 11th         25          DOMINIC DALTON                 VERVE
  • 11th         25          CONNOR MULHOLLAND          VERVE


LEAGUE 12 – WOMEN Aged 17yr & over ... PATTERNS

  • 1st          250          STEPHANIE PINCHES            VERVE
  • 1st          250          JESSICA HARRISON             VERVE
  • 3rd           75          SION CAWTHEN                    VERVE


LEAGUE 13 – MEN Aged 17yr & over ... PATTERNS

  • 1st           225          CLIFF PEPLOW                    VERVE
  • 2nd          200           NEIL SOLLIS                     COBRAS
  • 3rd          150           NATHAN NOAKES               VERVE
  • 3rd          150           BRIAN DALTON                  VERVE
  • 5th          100           RICHARD TOON                 VERVE
  • 5th          100           DEREK ALLAN                   COBRAS
  • 5th          100           DAVID RICHARDS              VERVE
  • 8th            75           MATT BROOKS                     EMA
  • 9th            50           DALE HUGHES                     VERVE
  • 9th            50           KEV SMITH                        COBRAS
  • 11th          25           RYAN SHAKESHAFT             VERVE
  • 11th          25           ALEX DOWSON                  COBRAS


LEAGUE 14 – WOMEN & MEN Aged 17yr & over ... CREATIVE FORMS

  • 1st           150          TOM DARTNELL                         VERVE
  • 2nd          125          RYAN WARD                            VERVE
  • 3rd          100          DALE HUGHES                         VERVE
  • 3rd          100          LUKE ADAMS                           VERVE
  • 4th           75          BRIAN DALTON                          VERVE


LEAGUE 15– WOMEN Aged 17yr & over ... POINT & LIGHT CONTINUOUS SPARRING

  • 1st         425          STEPHANIE PINCHES                  VERVE
  • 2nd         375          VICKY DALTON                          VERVE
  • 3rd         300           JESSICA HARRISON                   VERVE
  • 4th         200           IMOGEN PROCTOR                     VERVE
  • 5th         100           LAUREN RHODES                        VERVE
  • 5th         100           SION CAWTHERN                       VERVE
  • 7th          75          HANNAH RUSSELL                       VERVE
  • 8th          50           JANET RICHARDS                        VERVE
  • 9th          25           KATHRYN CLAVE                        VERVE


LEAGUE 16– MEN Aged 17yr & over ... POINT & LIGHT CONTINUOUS SPARRING

  • 1st          550          CLIFF PEPLOW                             VERVE
  • 2nd         325          KEV SMITH                                 COBRAS
  • 3rd          275          PEDRO VASCONCELOS                VERVE
  • 4th          250          MICHAEL ARMS                           VERVE
  • 5th          225          NATHAN NOAKES                         VERVE
  • 6th          200          DEREK ALLAN                             COBRAS
  • 6th         200          ADAM STANTON                          VERVE
  • 6th          200          NEIL SOLLIS                                COBRAS
  • 9th          150          BRIAN DALTON                            VERVE
  • 9th          150          MICHAEL SENIOR                         VERVE
  • 9th          150          DALE HUGHES                             VERVE
  • 9th          150          MATT ALFORD                             VERVE
  • 9th          150          JAMES CLAYTON                          VERVE
  • 14th        125          DAVID RICHARDS                       VERVE
  • 14th        125          ANDREW McGLYNN                       VERVE
  • 16th        100          MATT UPTON                               VERVE
  • 16th        100          JOE CHEETHAM                            VERVE
  • 16th        100          ALEX DOWSON                            COBRAS
  • 16th        100          STEVE BRAY                                VERVE
  • 16th        100          LLOYD MAYBANK                          VERVE
  • 21st          75          LUKE ADAMS                               VERVE
  • 22nd         50          ADRIAN MASON                          VERVE
  • 22nd         50          PETER NICHOLLS                          VERVE
  • 22nd         50          JAMES RICHARDS                         VERVE
  • 22nd         50          WAYNE WITHORN                         VERVE
  • 22nd         50          SIMON WATERMAN                       VERVE
  • 27th         25           TOM DARTWELL                           VERVE
  • 27th          25           RYAN SHAKESHAFT                      VERVE
  • 27th          25           RYAN WARD                                VERVE
  • 27th          25           NATHAN SUNDERLAND                  VERVE